Is Gluten & Dairy Free Baked Chewy Bars Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flour mix
- mllet flour
- rice starch natural flavor
- natural flavor bang soda
flour mix
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Flour Mix (White Rice Flour Light Buckwheat Flour, Mllet Flour), Tapioca Syrup, Dred Cane Syrup Vegetable Glycerin Chocolatechps Dried Cane Syrup Chocolate Liquor Non Alcoholic Non-dairy Cocoabutter Natural Process Cocoa Powder, Date Paste Expeller Pressed Vegetable Oil, Safflower, Sunflower Oil Brown Pure Cane Sugar Sunflower Seed Butter, Roasted Sunflower Kernel, Dried Cane Syrup, Salt, Gloden Flaxseed, Rice Starch Natural Flavor, Baking Soda, Vanilla, Xanthum Gum, Gum Arabic, Salt Vitamins And Minerals Vitamin B3, Vitaminb2, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B1, Folic Acid, Calcium, Tapoca Syrp Dred Came Syrup Vegetable Glycerin Chocolate Chps Dried Cane Syrup Ch0couate Uouor Nonalcohouc Non Dairy Cocoa Butter Natural Process Cocoa Powder, Date Paste Epeler Pressed Vegetable Ol Sarroweroladorsnflower Oil, Brown Pure Cane Sugar Snflower Seedbutter Roasted Kernel Dred Cane Strup Salt Golden Flaseed, Rcestarch, Natural Flavor Bang Soda, Wnllaxnthangm, Gmarabc, Sali Wtamns And Minerals Amin B3, Wtamin B2, Wtamin B6, Wtamnb1, Caco, Calcim, Dstrbuted By Aldinc, Batama L60510
Check Gluten & Dairy Free Baked Chewy Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gluten & Dairy Free Baked Chewy Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gluten & Dairy Free Baked Chewy Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


