Is GLUTEN FREE 7 GRAIN BREAD, 7 GRAIN Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzymes

enzymes

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Gluten Free 7 Grain Bread 7 Grain is a versatile and nutritious option for those following a gluten-free diet. Made by Franz, a trusted brand, this bread is certified by the Gluten-Free Organization, ensuring its quality and safety. It is made with whole and ancient grains, providing a wholesome and satisfying eating experience. The bread is produced in a dedicated gluten-free facility using gluten-free ingredients, making it suitable for individuals with various dietary restrictions. Free from wheat, dairy, soy, and nuts, this bread offers a real food option for those with specific dietary needs. While no information is available about what people say about the product, its quality and commitment to gluten-free standards make it a reliable choice.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, BROWN RICE FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, TAPIOCA SYRUP, WHOLE GRAIN SORGHUM FLOUR, XANTHAN GUM, WHOLE GRAIN MILLET SEEDS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: WHOLE EGGS, WHOLE GRAIN MILLET FLOUR, WHOLE GRAIN AMARANTH SEEDS, WHOLE GRAIN TEFF SEEDS, RED QUINOA SEEDS, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, MOLASSES, SALT, CULTURED RICE FLOUR, YEAST, ENZYMES.

Check GLUTEN FREE 7 GRAIN BREAD, 7 GRAIN against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(1 review)

Good Affordable GF Bread

Got it at Costco. Only 1gr added sugar! Variety of GF flours in it.

tastygood value
kiki89•Dec 8, 2023

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastMeal PrepSnacking