Is GLUTEN-FREE ALL-NATURAL MOROCCAN VEGETABLE SOUP, MOROCCAN VEGETABLE Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, organic tomato, organic lentil, organic carrot, organic potato, organic leek, olive oil, organic vegetable base (vegetables and concentrated vegetables (organic celery, organic onion, organic tomatoes), organic soy sauce (water, soybean, salt, alcohol), organic cane sugar, organic maltodextrin, natural flavor, organic potato starch, autolyzed yeast extract, organic dried onion, organic dried garlic, organic spice), organic celery, organic parsley, organic cilantro, salt, organic spices, organic citric acid

Check GLUTEN-FREE ALL-NATURAL MOROCCAN VEGETABLE SOUP, MOROCCAN VEGETABLE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

GLUTEN-FREE ALL-NATURAL MOROCCAN VEGETABLE SOUP, MOROCCAN VEGETABLE is available at 2 retailers

Central MarketJewel-Osco

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryEarthyAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepSide DishLunch