Is Gluten Free Bakehouse Party Beef Pies & Sausage Rolls 12 pack Pescatarian?

Description
Savory mini pies and sausage rolls offer rich, beef-forward taste with a flaky, crisp pastry exterior and soft, meaty filling. Commonly served as party finger food or appetizer; reviewers note convenient reheating, consistent flavor, and satisfying textures, though some comment on variable portion size, occasional uneven browning, and packaging quality.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- 1442
- 471
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory mini pies and sausage rolls offer rich, beef-forward taste with a flaky, crisp pastry exterior and soft, meaty filling. Commonly served as party finger food or appetizer; reviewers note convenient reheating, consistent flavor, and satisfying textures, though some comment on variable portion size, occasional uneven browning, and packaging quality.
Ingredients
Pastry (52%) (Water, Rice Flour, Margarine (Vegetable Fats & Oils, Water, Salt, Emulsifiers (471 (from Soy), 322), Preservative (202), Citric Acid, Antioxidant (307b)), Maize Starch, Modified Starch (1442), Soy Flour, Whey Powder (Milk), Thickener (412, 464), Iodised Salt, Baking Powder (Raising Agents (450, 500)), Glaze (Contains Milk), Canola Oil(Soy). Filling (48%): (Beef (28%), Water, Onion,Egg, Carrot, Soy Powder, Soy Protein Isolate, Iodised Salt, Herbs, Garlic, Spices, Yeast Extract, Thickener (412).
Check Gluten Free Bakehouse Party Beef Pies & Sausage Rolls 12 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gluten Free Bakehouse Party Beef Pies & Sausage Rolls 12 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten-Free Presliced Plain Bagels (4 Bagels Per Pack)
Hillshire Farm® Beef Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz.
Hillshire Farm® Beef Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz.
Hillshire Farm Beef Lit'l Smokies Smoked Sausage Links, 12 oz
Where to buy
Gluten Free Bakehouse Party Beef Pies & Sausage Rolls 12 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Roll, Piece


