Is Gluten Free Bakehouse Pumpkin Bread Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Modified Starches (1412, 1442), Maize Starch, Rice Flour, Vegetable Oil, Pumpkin Powder (3%), Linseed, Vinegar, Raising Agents (575, Sodium Bicarbonate), Soy Flour, Sugar, Wholemeal Maize Flour, Iodised Salt, Thickeners (464, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Rice Bran, Nutmeg. Contains: Soy. May Contain: Sesame Seeds.

Check Gluten Free Bakehouse Pumpkin Bread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go