Is gluten free bread Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, 31.8% seeds": (sunflower brown flaxseed", pumpkin", yellow flaxseed", millet"): gluten free oats", sunflower oil*, green olives* 4.5%, apple cider vinegar*: psyllium husk*, apple fibre*, sea salt" Organic. NL. Glutenvrij brood met Zaden en olijven. Ingrediënten: water, 31,8% zaden: (zonnebloem bruin lijnzaad*. pompoen*, geel lijnzaad", gierst"); glutenvrije haver", zonnebloemolie*, groene olijven* 4.5%, appelazijn*; psylliumschil", appel vezel* zeezout Biologisch. FR. Pain sans gluten aux graines et aux olives. Ingrédients: eau, 31,8% graines* (tournesol*, lin brun", courge*, lin jaune*, millet*); avoine sans gluten*, huile de tournesol*, olives vertes* 4,5%, vinaigre de cidre de pomme*: enveloppe de psyllium*, fibre de pomme*, sel de mer* *Biologique Best Before: see side/Ten minste houdbaar tot: zie 15g es 1.2g 9.99 10g 1.4a

Check gluten free bread against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
DenseGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichMeal Prep