Is gluten free bread Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, 31.8% seeds": (sunflower brown flaxseed", pumpkin", yellow flaxseed", millet"): gluten free oats", sunflower oil*, green olives* 4.5%, apple cider vinegar*: psyllium husk*, apple fibre*, sea salt" Organic. NL. Glutenvrij brood met Zaden en olijven. Ingrediënten: water, 31,8% zaden: (zonnebloem bruin lijnzaad*. pompoen*, geel lijnzaad", gierst"); glutenvrije haver", zonnebloemolie*, groene olijven* 4.5%, appelazijn*; psylliumschil", appel vezel* zeezout Biologisch. FR. Pain sans gluten aux graines et aux olives. Ingrédients: eau, 31,8% graines* (tournesol*, lin brun", courge*, lin jaune*, millet*); avoine sans gluten*, huile de tournesol*, olives vertes* 4,5%, vinaigre de cidre de pomme*: enveloppe de psyllium*, fibre de pomme*, sel de mer* *Biologique Best Before: see side/Ten minste houdbaar tot: zie 15g es 1.2g 9.99 10g 1.4a

Check gluten free bread against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
DenseGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichMeal Prep