Is Gluten Free Brownie Collection/4 ct Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • kosher dairy - white chocolate macadamia: brown sugar
  • kosher dairy
  • kosher dairy - triple chocolate: granulated sugar
  • kosher dairy - peanut butter: granulated sugar
  • milk
  • unsalted regional butter
  • milk chocolate chips
  • semisweet chocolate
  • semisweet chocolate chips
  • white chocolate chunks
  • +1 more

kosher dairy - white chocolate macadamia: brown sugar

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Caramel Fleur De Sel - Granulated Sugar, Bittersweet Chocolate (60%-72% Cacao), Free Range Eggs, Unsalted Regional Butter, Brown Sugar, Garbanzo Bean Flour, Water, Sorghum Flour, Tapioca Starch, Potato Starch, Fava Bean Flour, Unsweetened Cocoa Powder, Pure Vanilla Extract, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Allergens: Eggs, Milk, Kosher Dairy - White Chocolate Macadamia: Brown Sugar, Free-range Eggs, White Chocolate Chunks, Unsalted Macadamia Nuts, Coconut Flakes, Raw Sugar, Semisweet Chocolate Chips, Rum, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Allergens: Eggs, Milk, Nuts, Kosher Dairy - Peanut Butter: Granulated Sugar, Semisweet Chocolate (60%-72% Cacao), Peanut Butter, Confectioners Sugar, Nuts, Kosher Dairy - Triple Chocolate: Granulated Sugar, Milk Chocolate Chips, Powder Sugar, Xantham Gum, Allergens: Eggs, Milk, Kosher Dairy

Check Gluten Free Brownie Collection/4 ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gluten Free Brownie Collection/4 ct is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyRich
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go