Is Gluten Free Brownie Collection/4 ct Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Caramel Fleur De Sel - Granulated Sugar, Bittersweet Chocolate (60%-72% Cacao), Free Range Eggs, Unsalted Regional Butter, Brown Sugar, Garbanzo Bean Flour, Water, Sorghum Flour, Tapioca Starch, Potato Starch, Fava Bean Flour, Unsweetened Cocoa Powder, Pure Vanilla Extract, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Allergens: Eggs, Milk, Kosher Dairy - White Chocolate Macadamia: Brown Sugar, Free-range Eggs, White Chocolate Chunks, Unsalted Macadamia Nuts, Coconut Flakes, Raw Sugar, Semisweet Chocolate Chips, Rum, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Allergens: Eggs, Milk, Nuts, Kosher Dairy - Peanut Butter: Granulated Sugar, Semisweet Chocolate (60%-72% Cacao), Peanut Butter, Confectioners Sugar, Nuts, Kosher Dairy - Triple Chocolate: Granulated Sugar, Milk Chocolate Chips, Powder Sugar, Xantham Gum, Allergens: Eggs, Milk, Kosher Dairy

Check Gluten Free Brownie Collection/4 ct against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Gluten Free Brownie Collection/4 ct is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyRich
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go