Is Gluten Free Brownie Collection/4 ct Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk chocolate chips
  • kosher dairy
  • kosher dairy - triple chocolate: granulated sugar
  • kosher dairy - peanut butter: granulated sugar
  • kosher dairy - white chocolate macadamia: brown sugar
  • milk
  • unsalted regional butter

milk chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Caramel Fleur De Sel - Granulated Sugar, Bittersweet Chocolate (60%-72% Cacao), Free Range Eggs, Unsalted Regional Butter, Brown Sugar, Garbanzo Bean Flour, Water, Sorghum Flour, Tapioca Starch, Potato Starch, Fava Bean Flour, Unsweetened Cocoa Powder, Pure Vanilla Extract, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Allergens: Eggs, Milk, Kosher Dairy - White Chocolate Macadamia: Brown Sugar, Free-range Eggs, White Chocolate Chunks, Unsalted Macadamia Nuts, Coconut Flakes, Raw Sugar, Semisweet Chocolate Chips, Rum, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Allergens: Eggs, Milk, Nuts, Kosher Dairy - Peanut Butter: Granulated Sugar, Semisweet Chocolate (60%-72% Cacao), Peanut Butter, Confectioners Sugar, Nuts, Kosher Dairy - Triple Chocolate: Granulated Sugar, Milk Chocolate Chips, Powder Sugar, Xantham Gum, Allergens: Eggs, Milk, Kosher Dairy

Check Gluten Free Brownie Collection/4 ct against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Gluten Free Brownie Collection/4 ct is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyRich
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go