Is Gluten Free Brownie Collection/4 ct Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- kosher dairy
- eggs
- kosher dairy - peanut butter: granulated sugar
- milk
- free-range eggs
- free range eggs
- milk chocolate chips
- kosher dairy - triple chocolate: granulated sugar
- semisweet chocolate
- semisweet chocolate chips
- +5 more
kosher dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Caramel Fleur De Sel - Granulated Sugar, Bittersweet Chocolate (60%-72% Cacao), Free Range Eggs, Unsalted Regional Butter, Brown Sugar, Garbanzo Bean Flour, Water, Sorghum Flour, Tapioca Starch, Potato Starch, Fava Bean Flour, Unsweetened Cocoa Powder, Pure Vanilla Extract, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Allergens: Eggs, Milk, Kosher Dairy - White Chocolate Macadamia: Brown Sugar, Free-range Eggs, White Chocolate Chunks, Unsalted Macadamia Nuts, Coconut Flakes, Raw Sugar, Semisweet Chocolate Chips, Rum, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Allergens: Eggs, Milk, Nuts, Kosher Dairy - Peanut Butter: Granulated Sugar, Semisweet Chocolate (60%-72% Cacao), Peanut Butter, Confectioners Sugar, Nuts, Kosher Dairy - Triple Chocolate: Granulated Sugar, Milk Chocolate Chips, Powder Sugar, Xantham Gum, Allergens: Eggs, Milk, Kosher Dairy
Check Gluten Free Brownie Collection/4 ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gluten Free Brownie Collection/4 ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
Simple Mills Almond Flour Brownie Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 12.9 oz Box
Where to buy
Gluten Free Brownie Collection/4 ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


