Is GLUTEN FREE BRUSCHETTE Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DOUGH BLEND (CORN STARCH, SUGAR, VEGETABLE FIBER, THICKENER: GUAR SEED FLOUR), YEAST, OLIVE OIL, VEGETABLE MARGARINE (VEGETABLE FATS (PALM AND COCONUT), PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE FATS (PALM) AND VEGETABLE OILS (SUNFLOWER), WATER, EMULSIFIER (MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS AND SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), SALT, ACIDIFIER: CITRIC ACID, FLAVORS, COLORANT: BETA-CAROTENE), SEA SALT.

Check GLUTEN FREE BRUSCHETTE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Slice

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichDipping