Is Gluten Free Cafe Veggie Noodle Soup, 15 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- calcium phosphate
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Carrots, Tomatoes, Celery, Green Beans, Peas, Rice Noodles (Rice Flour), Tomato Paste, Honey, Corn, Enriched Rice Flour (Contains Calcium Phosphate, Iron (Ferric Orthophosphate), Niacinamide, Folic Acid, Vitamin D3, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin), White Beans, Sea Salt, Inulin, Onion Powder, Spices, Garlic Powder, Lemon Juice Concentrate
Check Gluten Free Cafe Veggie Noodle Soup, 15 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gluten Free Cafe Veggie Noodle Soup, 15 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gluten Free Cafe Veggie Noodle Soup, 15 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


