Is GLUTEN FREE CHOCOLATE BROWNIE BITES WITH CHOPPED PUMPKIN SEEDS COOKIES, CHOCOLATE BROWNIE Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate chips

chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PUMPKIN SEEDS, PASTEURIZED EGG WHITES, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER), ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR, HONEY, COCONUT FLOUR, DATES, COCOA, ORGANIC FLAX SEED MEAL, UNSWEETENED COCONUT, TAPIOCA FLOUR, GINGER, SALT

Check GLUTEN FREE CHOCOLATE BROWNIE BITES WITH CHOPPED PUMPKIN SEEDS COOKIES, CHOCOLATE BROWNIE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping