Is Gluten-free Cinnamon Buns Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- egg whites
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
gluten free flour blend (tapioca starch, potato starch, teff flour, white rice flour, brown rice flour, modified tapioca starch, potato flour, corn starch), water, sugar, confectioners sugar (sugar, corn starch), egg whites, palm oil, eggs, brown sugar, psyllium husk, bamboo fiber, xanthan gum, brown rice syrup, dry yeast, baking powder (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, potato starch, monocalcium phosphate), salt, canola oil, ground cinnamon, sunflower lecithin, agar, calcium carbonate, calcium sulfate, corn fiber, molasses, natural flavor
Check Gluten-free Cinnamon Buns against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gluten-free Cinnamon Buns in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


