Is Gluten-free Cinnamon Buns Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

gluten free flour blend (tapioca starch, potato starch, teff flour, white rice flour, brown rice flour, modified tapioca starch, potato flour, corn starch), water, sugar, confectioners sugar (sugar, corn starch), egg whites, palm oil, eggs, brown sugar, psyllium husk, bamboo fiber, xanthan gum, brown rice syrup, dry yeast, baking powder (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, potato starch, monocalcium phosphate), salt, canola oil, ground cinnamon, sunflower lecithin, agar, calcium carbonate, calcium sulfate, corn fiber, molasses, natural flavor

Check Gluten-free Cinnamon Buns against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go