Is GLUTEN FREE CLAY'S CHOCOLATE BUZZ WARRIOR SNACK MIX, CLAY'S CHOCOLATE BUZZ Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Honey, Almond Meal, Coconut, Pumpkin Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Organic Coconut Oil, Cocoa Powder, Vanilla Extract, Almond Extract, Cinnamon, Sea Salt
Check GLUTEN FREE CLAY'S CHOCOLATE BUZZ WARRIOR SNACK MIX, CLAY'S CHOCOLATE BUZZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GLUTEN FREE CLAY'S CHOCOLATE BUZZ WARRIOR SNACK MIX, CLAY'S CHOCOLATE BUZZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
Where to buy
GLUTEN FREE CLAY'S CHOCOLATE BUZZ WARRIOR SNACK MIX, CLAY'S CHOCOLATE BUZZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


