Is Gluten Free Cookie Chocolate Chunk Vegetarian?

Description
Gluten free cookie chocolate chunk is a delicious treat made with a generous amount of signature chocolate chunks. These high-quality chocolate chunks are gluten free, dairy free, nut free, plant-based, soy-free, and contain no added junk. The cookie dough itself is made with a blend of gluten free flour, cane sugar, palm oil, filtered water, molasses, natural vanilla flavor, sea salt, and baking soda. It is sustainably sourced from a RSPO certified source. While there is no specific information about what people say about this product, its use of quality ingredients and commitment to being gluten free and allergen friendly makes it a popular choice for those with dietary restrictions.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Gluten free cookie chocolate chunk is a delicious treat made with a generous amount of signature chocolate chunks. These high-quality chocolate chunks are gluten free, dairy free, nut free, plant-based, soy-free, and contain no added junk. The cookie dough itself is made with a blend of gluten free flour, cane sugar, palm oil, filtered water, molasses, natural vanilla flavor, sea salt, and baking soda. It is sustainably sourced from a RSPO certified source. While there is no specific information about what people say about this product, its use of quality ingredients and commitment to being gluten free and allergen friendly makes it a popular choice for those with dietary restrictions.
Ingredients
Semi-Sweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour), Rice Flour, Brown Sugar, Palm And Soybean And Modified Palm Oil Shortening, Sugar/Glucose-Fructose, Tapioca Starch, Liquid Whole Egg, Water, Fancy Molasses, Modified Corn Starch, Xanthan Gum, Baking Soda, Salt, Natural Flavour, Soy Lecithin.
Check Gluten Free Cookie Chocolate Chunk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gluten Free Cookie Chocolate Chunk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gluten Free Cookie Chocolate Chunk is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


