Is Gluten Free Crackers with Flax Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tapioa Flour, Corn Starch, Canola Oil, Coconut Oil, Green Lentil Flour, Rice Bran, Sugar, Flax Seeds, Salt, Sesame Seeds, Whey Powder, Baking Soda, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Xanthan Gum, Soya Lecithin, Natural Flavour, Contains: Soya, Milk And Sesame Seeds, Baked In A Nut Free/peanut Free Facility

Check Gluten Free Crackers with Flax against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Crackers · Cracker

Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichDipping