Is Gluten Free Crackers with Flax Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tapioa Flour, Corn Starch, Canola Oil, Coconut Oil, Green Lentil Flour, Rice Bran, Sugar, Flax Seeds, Salt, Sesame Seeds, Whey Powder, Baking Soda, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Xanthan Gum, Soya Lecithin, Natural Flavour, Contains: Soya, Milk And Sesame Seeds, Baked In A Nut Free/peanut Free Facility
Check Gluten Free Crackers with Flax against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gluten Free Crackers with Flax in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Crackers · Cracker


