Is GLUTEN-FREE CRANBERRY ORANGE FLAX MUFFINS, CRANBERRY ORANGE Wheat Free?

Description
These gluten-free cranberry orange flax muffins are a delicious and allergy-friendly option, as they are free from gluten, dairy, and nuts. They are also high in omega-3s, protein, and fiber, making them a nutritious choice. The bakery specializes in producing gluten-free, nut-free, and dairy-free baked goods. No specific information about what people say about the product is provided.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- pure oats
pure oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These gluten-free cranberry orange flax muffins are a delicious and allergy-friendly option, as they are free from gluten, dairy, and nuts. They are also high in omega-3s, protein, and fiber, making them a nutritious choice. The bakery specializes in producing gluten-free, nut-free, and dairy-free baked goods. No specific information about what people say about the product is provided.
Ingredients
ground flax seeds, frozen egg whites, evaporated cane sugar, pure oats, sweetened dried cranberries (cranberries, sugar, sunflower oil), water, expeller pressed safflower oil, plum puree, aluminum free baking powder, fresh orange peel, natural vanilla extract, xanthan gum, non gmo soy lecithin, cinnamon, sea salt
Check GLUTEN-FREE CRANBERRY ORANGE FLAX MUFFINS, CRANBERRY ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GLUTEN-FREE CRANBERRY ORANGE FLAX MUFFINS, CRANBERRY ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Glutino, English Muffins Wheat-Free Gluten-Free, 16.9 Ounce
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
Where to buy
GLUTEN-FREE CRANBERRY ORANGE FLAX MUFFINS, CRANBERRY ORANGE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


