Is GLUTEN FREE CROISSANT WITH HAZELNUT CREAM, HAZELNUT CREAM Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- artificial butter flavor
- lactose
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- natural butter flavor
- whey
artificial butter flavor
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Certified Gluten-free Wheat Starch, Water, Vegetable Margarine (Vegetable Fats And Oils (Palm, Palm Kernel, Coconut, Canola), Water, Salt, Natural Butter Flavor), Hazelnut Cream (Sugar, Canola Oil, Hazelnuts, Skimmed Cocoa Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey (Milk) Powder, Lactose (Milk), Sunflower Lecithin), Eggs, Yeast, Chicory Fiber, Dextrose, Fructose, Glucono Delta-lactone, Baking Soda, Egg Albumin, Skimmed Milk Powder, Sugar, Salt, Vegetable Palm Oil, Xanthan Gum, Artificial Butter Flavor
Check GLUTEN FREE CROISSANT WITH HAZELNUT CREAM, HAZELNUT CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GLUTEN FREE CROISSANT WITH HAZELNUT CREAM, HAZELNUT CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Where to buy
GLUTEN FREE CROISSANT WITH HAZELNUT CREAM, HAZELNUT CREAM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Piece


