Is Gluten free dark chocolate, nuts and sea salt nut bar, Nuts & Spices Dairy Free?

Description
The gluten-free dark chocolate nuts and sea salt nut bar is a satisfying and delicious treat. This dense chocolate bar contains whole nuts and spices, providing a rich and flavorful experience. People truly enjoy the taste of this chocolate, finding it deeply satisfying. The nuts give the chocolate an extra edge, while the chocolate itself is not overly sweet. With its combination of nuts, spices, and gluten-free ingredients, this bar is a delightful choice for those seeking a delectable and wholesome snack.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The gluten-free dark chocolate nuts and sea salt nut bar is a satisfying and delicious treat. This dense chocolate bar contains whole nuts and spices, providing a rich and flavorful experience. People truly enjoy the taste of this chocolate, finding it deeply satisfying. The nuts give the chocolate an extra edge, while the chocolate itself is not overly sweet. With its combination of nuts, spices, and gluten-free ingredients, this bar is a delightful choice for those seeking a delectable and wholesome snack.
Ingredients
Mixed Nuts (Almonds, Peanuts, Walnuts), Chicory Root Fibre, Honey, Palm Kernel Oil, Sugar, Crisp Rice, Cocoa Powder, Non Gmo Glucose, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin, Milk Powder, Vanilla Extract, Contains Peanuts, Almond, Walnuts, Milk And Soy
Check Gluten free dark chocolate, nuts and sea salt nut bar, Nuts & Spices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gluten free dark chocolate, nuts and sea salt nut bar, Nuts & Spices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Gluten free dark chocolate, nuts and sea salt nut bar, Nuts & Spices is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


