Is Gluten-Free Double Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate
  • semisweet chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CANE SUGAR, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), CORN STARCH, SORGHUM FLOUR, COCOAS (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CELLULOSE AND PSYLLIUM FIBER BLEND, PEA PROTEIN, SEA SALT, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, CORN STARCH, MONO-CALCIUM PHOSPHATE), BAKING SODA

Check Gluten-Free Double Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Pouch, Package, Cracker Snacks

Flavor
SweetCocoaVanilla
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingBreakfastTopping