Is Gluten Free Four Cheese Tortellini Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- pasteurized whey
- cream
- parmesan cheese
- ricotta cheese
- cultured milk
- asiago cheese
- cheese culture
- +2 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Dough: Water, Brown Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Whole Egg, Egg White, Flax Seed, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Glucono Delta-Lactone (acidifier). Filling: Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), Asiago Cheese (cultured milk, salt, enzymes), Parmesan Cheese (cultured milk, salt, enzymes), Ricotta Cheese (pasteurized whey, cream, milk, vinegar, salt), Potato Flakes, Olive Oil, Salt.
Check Gluten Free Four Cheese Tortellini against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gluten Free Four Cheese Tortellini in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Dried


