Is Gluten Free Fruit Hot Cross Buns Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Modified Starches (1442, 1412), Dark Chocolate Chips (sugar, Cocoa Solids (44%), Emulsifier (322), Natural Flavour), Rice Flour, Sugar, Soy Flour, Corn Starch, Vegetable Oil, Cocoa Powder, Egg White Powder, Vinegar, Soy Protein, Yeast, Vegetable Gums (464, 466, 412, 461), Iodised Salt, Psyllium Husk Powder, Tapioca Starch, Humectant (422), Potato Starch, Natural Flavour, Preservative (200). Contains Egg and Soy.
Check Gluten Free Fruit Hot Cross Buns against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gluten Free Fruit Hot Cross Buns in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll
Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwich


