Is GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS Corn Free?

No. This product is not corn free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain corn and 3 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's not corn free

  • corn flour
  • corn starch
  • caramelized sugar
  • honey
  • brown sugar

corn flour

Dietitian note

As you might have guessed, this ingredient contains corn. But while you're here, a corn fact! The average ear of corn has 800 kernels in 16 rows.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mildly sweet graham flavor with a crisp, slightly crumbly texture that holds together for dipping yet breaks easily for snacking. Common uses include dunking in milk, assembling s'mores, crumbing for pie crusts, or casual snacks. Reviewers commonly note pleasant flavor, occasional crumbliness, and good suitability for recipes and consistent availability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Starch, Brown Sugar, Corn Flour, Palm Oil, Soy Flour, Soy Bran, Honey, Modified Tapioca Starch, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Baking Soda, Salt, Caramelized Sugar, Contains: Soy, May Contain Lupine And Tree Nuts (Coconut), Contains: Soy, May Contain Lupine And Tree Nuts (Coconut)

Check GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
4.0(1 review)

Grahams

Slightly thick, but great tasting, on the pricey side for using for crumb crusts, takes 2 pkgs.

priceypantry staple
JudyE
JudyE•Sep 3, 2021

Where to buy

GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS is available at 12 retailers

AmazonGiant EagleHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMeijerRalphsSafewayShopRiteThrive MarketVitacostVons

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
HoneySweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee