Is GLUTEN FREE HOLIDAY SUGARS COOKIES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
- all are from natural sources: organic cane sugar
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALL INGREDIENTS ARE FROM NATURAL SOURCES: ORGANIC CANE SUGAR*, LUCY'S BLEND (GLUTEN-FREE OAT, GARBANZO/CHICKPEA, POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA, SORGHUM AND FAVA FLOURS), SOY MILK* (CONTAINS CARRAGEENAN), SUSTAINABLE PALM FRUIT OIL, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, OLIVE OIL, FILTERED WATER, FLAVORING AND CITRIC ACID FROM NON-GMO CORN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NON-DAIRY LACTIC ACID, BAKING POWDER, BAKING SODA, POTASSIUM BITARTRATE, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, CALCIUM CARBONATE, ANNATTO EXTRACT COLOR, CELLULOSE GUM, DECORATIVE SUGARS.
Check GLUTEN FREE HOLIDAY SUGARS COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GLUTEN FREE HOLIDAY SUGARS COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


