Is GLUTEN FREE LEMON POUND CAKE MAGNOLIA MIXES, LEMON POUND Dairy Free?

Description
Bright lemon flavor and dense, moist crumb characterize this pound cake mix, yielding evenly textured, sliceable loaves. Buyers report consistent results, easy preparation and pleasantly tart citrus notes. Common uses include tea-time slices, dessert with berries or whipped cream, office potlucks and brunch, praised for tender, substantial mouthfeel overall.
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein isolate
- whey protein concentrate
whey protein isolate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright lemon flavor and dense, moist crumb characterize this pound cake mix, yielding evenly textured, sliceable loaves. Buyers report consistent results, easy preparation and pleasantly tart citrus notes. Common uses include tea-time slices, dessert with berries or whipped cream, office potlucks and brunch, praised for tender, substantial mouthfeel overall.
Ingredients
Sorghum Flour, Brown Rice Flour, Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Sugar, Tapioca Flour, Whey Protein Concentrate (Whey Protein Concentrate, Natural Soy Lecithin), Whey Protein Isolate (Whey Protein Isolate, Natural Soy Lecithin), Potato Flour, Baking Powder (Monocalcium Phosphate, Bicarbonate Of Soda, Cornstarch), Vanilla Powder (Vanilla Bean Extract, Dextrose), Sea Salt, Baking Soda.
Check GLUTEN FREE LEMON POUND CAKE MAGNOLIA MIXES, LEMON POUND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GLUTEN FREE LEMON POUND CAKE MAGNOLIA MIXES, LEMON POUND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Where to buy
GLUTEN FREE LEMON POUND CAKE MAGNOLIA MIXES, LEMON POUND is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Powder


