Is Gluten Free Mixed Miso Soup Instant Soybean Paste Soup, 1 each Oat Free?

Description
Instant soup delivers a savory, mildly salty, umami-forward broth with a light, brothy mouthfeel and small rehydrated solids that add slight chew. Commonly used as a quick starter, light meal, or convenient accompaniment to rice; reviewers frequently note easy preparation, consistent flavor, portability, and modest portioning.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dextrin
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Instant soup delivers a savory, mildly salty, umami-forward broth with a light, brothy mouthfeel and small rehydrated solids that add slight chew. Commonly used as a quick starter, light meal, or convenient accompaniment to rice; reviewers frequently note easy preparation, consistent flavor, portability, and modest portioning.
Ingredients
Dried Miso Powder (Non-GMO Soybeans, Rice, Salt), Dried Tofu (Non-GMO Soybeans, Maltose, Potato Starch, Calcium Sulfate), Dried Seaweed, Shiitake Mushroom Extract Powder (Dextrin, Shiitake Mushroom, Salt, Yeast Extract), Yeast Extract, Dried Green Onion, Tangle Powder (Tangle Extract, Dextrin, Maltose Syrup, Sugar, Yeast Extract)
Check Gluten Free Mixed Miso Soup Instant Soybean Paste Soup, 1 each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gluten Free Mixed Miso Soup Instant Soybean Paste Soup, 1 each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Kikkoman Soybean Paste With Tofu Instant Soup, 1.05 oz
Nissin Foods Top Ramen Instant Ramen Noodle Soup, Beef Flavor, 3 oz Bag, Shelf-Stable
Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Instant Rice Noodle Soup Garlic & Vegetable - 1.6 Oz
Thai Kitchen Instant Rice Noodle Soup - Spring Onion - Mild - 1.6 oz - Case of 6
Where to buy
Gluten Free Mixed Miso Soup Instant Soybean Paste Soup, 1 each is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Soup · Powder


