Is Gluten Free Mixed Miso Soup Instant Soybean Paste Soup, 1 each Vegetarian?

Description
Instant soup delivers a savory, mildly salty, umami-forward broth with a light, brothy mouthfeel and small rehydrated solids that add slight chew. Commonly used as a quick starter, light meal, or convenient accompaniment to rice; reviewers frequently note easy preparation, consistent flavor, portability, and modest portioning.

Description
Instant soup delivers a savory, mildly salty, umami-forward broth with a light, brothy mouthfeel and small rehydrated solids that add slight chew. Commonly used as a quick starter, light meal, or convenient accompaniment to rice; reviewers frequently note easy preparation, consistent flavor, portability, and modest portioning.
Ingredients
Dried Miso Powder (Non-GMO Soybeans, Rice, Salt), Dried Tofu (Non-GMO Soybeans, Maltose, Potato Starch, Calcium Sulfate), Dried Seaweed, Shiitake Mushroom Extract Powder (Dextrin, Shiitake Mushroom, Salt, Yeast Extract), Yeast Extract, Dried Green Onion, Tangle Powder (Tangle Extract, Dextrin, Maltose Syrup, Sugar, Yeast Extract)
Check Gluten Free Mixed Miso Soup Instant Soybean Paste Soup, 1 each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gluten Free Mixed Miso Soup Instant Soybean Paste Soup, 1 each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Jade Pearl, 2.8 oz (Case of 10)
Kikkoman Soybean Paste With Tofu Instant Soup, 1.05 oz
Nissin Foods Top Ramen Instant Ramen Noodle Soup, Beef Flavor, 3 oz Bag, Shelf-Stable
LIPTON, CUP-A-SOUP, INSTANT SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE WITH WHITE MEAT, CHICKEN NOODLE WITH WHITE MEAT
Trader Joe's White Miso Paste
Where to buy
Gluten Free Mixed Miso Soup Instant Soybean Paste Soup, 1 each is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Soup · Powder


