Is Gluten Free Monkeychew Granola Bar 6 pack Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • low fat whey powder
  • chocolate liqueur

low fat whey powder

Dietitian note

Whey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Oats, Peanuts, Honey, Dark Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liqueur,coco Butter, Soy Lecithin), Sugar, Pepitas, Banana Chips, Egg Whites, Raisins, Cranberries (Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Peanut Butter, Flax Seed, Low Fat Whey Powder, Organic Brown Rice Flour, Canola Oil

Check Gluten Free Monkeychew Granola Bar 6 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gluten Free Monkeychew Granola Bar 6 pack is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast