Is Gluten Free Muffins Blueberry Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • whole eggs
  • eggs

whole eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour Blend (White Rice Flour, Brown Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Corn Starch, Enzymes), Canola Oil, Cane Sugar, Eggs (Whole Eggs, Citric Acid [added to preserve color]), Blueberries, Sour Cream (Grade A Cultured Cream), Buttermilk (Cultured Lowfat Milk,

Check Gluten Free Muffins Blueberry against your own diets in the app.