Is Gluten Free Original Pita Bread, 13.8 oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

tapioca starch, milk, buckwheat flour, non-gmo canola oil, salt, raisin juice concentrate, yeast

Check Gluten Free Original Pita Bread, 13.8 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gluten Free Original Pita Bread, 13.8 oz is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsShopRiteAmazon

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking