Is GLUTEN FREE POPPED CORN CHIPS Pescatarian?

Description
Light, airy crunch with pronounced savory and tangy flavor profiles; described as crisp and delicate. Common uses include casual snacking, dipping, topping salads, and portable to-go bites. Reviewers praise texture and flavor variety but note occasional broken pieces, variability in seasoning intensity across batches, and packaging issues by some reviewers.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- oleoresin paprika and natural flavor
oleoresin paprika and natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, airy crunch with pronounced savory and tangy flavor profiles; described as crisp and delicate. Common uses include casual snacking, dipping, topping salads, and portable to-go bites. Reviewers praise texture and flavor variety but note occasional broken pieces, variability in seasoning intensity across batches, and packaging issues by some reviewers.
Ingredients
YELLOW CORN, SUNFLOWER OIL, SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, VINEGAR POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR), ONION AND GARLIC POWDER, PAPRIKA, YEAST EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA AND NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check GLUTEN FREE POPPED CORN CHIPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GLUTEN FREE POPPED CORN CHIPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
GLUTEN FREE POPPED CORN CHIPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Piece


