Is Gluten Free Pork Sausages Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork 67
  • e621
  • dextrose

pork 67

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Pork 67%, Rice Flour, Seasoning (Salt, Dextrose, Flavour Enhancer (E621), stabiliser (E451), Sugar, Preservative (Sulphites E223), Spice Extracts, Anti-Caking Agent (E551). For allergens see ingredients in bold

Check Gluten Free Pork Sausages against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Sausage, Wrap

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSpicy
Texture
RawSpringy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSlicingGrilling