Is GLUTEN FREE PRETZELS PEANUT BUTTER & MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED TWISTS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey powder
- non fat milk powder
- milk
- lactose
- milk chocolate
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), PRETZEL (CORN STARCH, PALM OIL, POTATO STARCH, SEA SALT, SUGAR, DRY YEAST, CELLULOSE GUM, SOY LECITHIN, LEAVENING [SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE]), PEANUT BUTTER MELT BASE (PEANUTS, SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, LACTOSE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER]), DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), WHITE CONFECTIONERS COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NON FAT MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA).
Check GLUTEN FREE PRETZELS PEANUT BUTTER & MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED TWISTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GLUTEN FREE PRETZELS PEANUT BUTTER & MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED TWISTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


