Is GLUTEN-FREE TOASTED OAT THINS, TOASTED OAT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Oat Flour, Potato Starch, Sugar, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Sea Salts, Oats, Leavening (Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate), Spices, Rosemary Extract (To Retain Freshness)
Check GLUTEN-FREE TOASTED OAT THINS, TOASTED OAT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GLUTEN-FREE TOASTED OAT THINS, TOASTED OAT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Where to buy
GLUTEN-FREE TOASTED OAT THINS, TOASTED OAT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


