Is GLUTEN FREE UMAMI SOY GLAZE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, GLUTEN FREE SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS AND SALT), HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, SALTED MIRIN (WATER, DEXTROSE, RICE, CORN SYRUP AND SALT), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, CARAMEL COLORING, CONCENTRATED DATE JUICE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, GINGER PUREE.
Check GLUTEN FREE UMAMI SOY GLAZE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GLUTEN FREE UMAMI SOY GLAZE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Kikkoman All Purpose Seasoning Soy Sauce
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Silk Yogurt Alternative Soy Dairy Free Vanilla - 24 Oz
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


