Is Gluten-Free Waffles, Pumpkin Spice Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Pumpkin Puree, Brown Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Yellow Corn Flour, Soy Oil, Tapioca Starch, Granulated Sugar Cane Juice, Potato Flour, Baking Powder, Flax Seeds, Soy Lecithin, Pear, Grape Juice Concentrate, Quinoa, Amaranth, Spices

Check Gluten-Free Waffles, Pumpkin Spice against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Gluten-Free Waffles, Pumpkin Spice is available at 6 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerIndependent City MarketGrocery Gateway

About this product

Bread · Frozen

Flavor
SweetSpicyEarthy
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking