Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Gluten free wraps Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GLUTEN FREE WRAP BASE (TAPIOCA STARCH, RICE FLOUR, CHICKPEA FLOUR, DEXTROSE, POTATO STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES), WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, CHIA SEEDS, BAKERS YEAST, XANTHAN GUM, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONO CALCIUM PHOSPHATE), CALCIUM PROPIONATE (A MOLD INHIBITOR), PRESERVATIVE (FUMARIC ACID, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL), MONOGLYCERIDES.

Check Gluten free wraps against your own diets in the app.

Lactose Free? Gluten free wraps | Spoonful