Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.

Is Gluten free wraps Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GLUTEN FREE WRAP BASE (TAPIOCA STARCH, RICE FLOUR, CHICKPEA FLOUR, DEXTROSE, POTATO STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES), WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, CHIA SEEDS, BAKERS YEAST, XANTHAN GUM, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONO CALCIUM PHOSPHATE), CALCIUM PROPIONATE (A MOLD INHIBITOR), PRESERVATIVE (FUMARIC ACID, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL), MONOGLYCERIDES.

Check Gluten free wraps against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Gluten Free? Gluten free wraps | Spoonful