Is GLUTENFREEDA, ARTISAN FLATBREAD AND PIZZA CRUST Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese culture
- parmesan cheese
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- asiago cheese
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, BROWN RICE FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, POTATO STARCH, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, MADE FROM NON-GENETICALLY MODIFIED SEED, PSYLLIUM POWDER, EGG WHITES, EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, MAY CONTAIN ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING; POWDERED CELLULOSE, POTATO STARCH OR CORN STARCH), ASIAGO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), YEAST, TEFF FLOUR, FLAX SEED. SALT, CULTURED DEXTROSE, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID
Check GLUTENFREEDA, ARTISAN FLATBREAD AND PIZZA CRUST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GLUTENFREEDA, ARTISAN FLATBREAD AND PIZZA CRUST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Pizza Crust Mix
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
About this product
Bread · Sheet


