Is Glutino Cheddar Cracker, 125 gram - Pack of 6 Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • monocalcium phosphate
  • natural flavor
  • dextrose
  • rennet

monocalcium phosphate

Dietitian note

Calcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Starch, White Rice Flour, Palm Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Cheese Preparation (mix Of Gouda, Cheddar And Camembert Cheese Powder [milk, Salt, Starter Cultures, Rennet, Annatto And Betacarotene For Colour, Cheese Cultures], Sodium Citrate, Salt, Eggs, Natural Flavor, Sugar, Vegetable Fibers, Salt, Dextrose, Guar Gum, Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate. Contains: Milk, Soy And Eggs.

Check Glutino Cheddar Cracker, 125 gram - Pack of 6 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Glutino Cheddar Cracker, 125 gram - Pack of 6 is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichDipping