Is Glutino Chocolate Peanut Butter Wafer Bites Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dry Whole Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Nonfat Dry Milk, Rapeseed Lecithin, Salt), Potato Starch, Sugar, Palm Oil, Peanut Butter (ground Peanuts), Defatted Peanut Flour, Chicory Root Fiber (inulin), Maltodextrin, Rapeseed Lecithin, Salt, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Natural Flavor, Hazelnut Paste. Contains Milk, Peanuts, Tree Nuts (Hazelnut). It may also contain Soy, Sesame and Tree Nuts.
Check Glutino Chocolate Peanut Butter Wafer Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glutino Chocolate Peanut Butter Wafer Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


