Is Glutino Cookie Bundle - 1 Pack of Vanilla Cream and 1 Pack of Chocolate Vanila Cream Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soy flour
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Icing Sugar, Flour Blend (Corn Flour, Potato Starch, Corn Starch, White Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Soy Flour, Potato Flour, Carrageenan, Gum Arabic, Xanthan Gum), Organic Palm Oil, Canola Oil, Organic Quinoa Flour, Invert Sugar, Corn Starch, Natural Flavors, Egg Whites, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin, Ammonium Bicarbonate
Check Glutino Cookie Bundle - 1 Pack of Vanilla Cream and 1 Pack of Chocolate Vanila Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glutino Cookie Bundle - 1 Pack of Vanilla Cream and 1 Pack of Chocolate Vanila Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
Katz Gluten Free Vanilla Crème Cakes | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Crème Cakes, 8.8 Ounce)
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Glutino Cookie Bundle - 1 Pack of Vanilla Cream and 1 Pack of Chocolate Vanila Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


