Is Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Soy Free?

Description
Sweet-coated twisted snacks offer a balance of confectionery sweetness and savory contrast, featuring a crisp, crunchy snap and smooth outer layer. Commonly enjoyed as an on-the-go snack, party bowl addition, or dessert topper. Reviewers frequently cite consistent flavor balance, satisfying crunch and occasional broken pieces in packaging sometimes during shipping.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet-coated twisted snacks offer a balance of confectionery sweetness and savory contrast, featuring a crisp, crunchy snap and smooth outer layer. Commonly enjoyed as an on-the-go snack, party bowl addition, or dessert topper. Reviewers frequently cite consistent flavor balance, satisfying crunch and occasional broken pieces in packaging sometimes during shipping.
Ingredients
Fudge Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk Powder, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Flavour), Pretzel (Corn Starch, Potato Starch, Rice Flour, Corn Syrup Solids, Palm Oil, Salt, Sugar, Carboxymethyl Cellulose, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Bicarbonate, Yeast Extract, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Citric Acid), Contains Soy And Milk, May Contain Peanuts
Check Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


