Is GLUTINO, GLUTEN FREE PANTRY, GLUTEN FREE BROWNIE MIX, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • chocolate liquor
  • xanthan gum
  • chocolate chips

chocolate liquor

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains milk products.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The Glutino Gluten Free Pantry Gluten Free Brownie Mix Double Chocolate is a decadent and indulgent treat. Made with double chocolate, these brownies are sure to satisfy any chocolate lover's cravings. People also rave about the gluten free cornbread, highlighting its delicious taste. Overall, this brownie mix offers a truly indulgent experience for those seeking a gluten free dessert option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane Sugar, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), High Fat Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Potato Starch, White Rice Flour, Corn Starch, Salt, Xanthan Gum

Check GLUTINO, GLUTEN FREE PANTRY, GLUTEN FREE BROWNIE MIX, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

GLUTINO, GLUTEN FREE PANTRY, GLUTEN FREE BROWNIE MIX, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking