Is GLUTINO, GLUTEN FREE PRETZEL TWISTS Vegan?

Description
Crunchy, lightly salted twists deliver a toasty, savory pretzel flavor with a firm snap and airy interior. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, dipped in mustard or cheese, added to lunchboxes, or served on snack boards. Reviewers note consistent crunch, authentic taste, and occasional variability in size or breakage reported.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- canola lecithin
canola lecithin
Dietitian noteLecithin, often used in baking or seen in supplements, can be sourced from either plants or animals. Soy and sunflower lecithin are plant based.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy, lightly salted twists deliver a toasty, savory pretzel flavor with a firm snap and airy interior. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, dipped in mustard or cheese, added to lunchboxes, or served on snack boards. Reviewers note consistent crunch, authentic taste, and occasional variability in size or breakage reported.
Ingredients
CORN STARCH, POTATO STARCH, WHITE RICE FLOUR, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, CANOLA OIL, FABA BEAN PROTEIN, SALT, CANE SUGAR, CELLULOSE GUM, BROWN RICE FLOUR (RICE FLOUR, RICE BRAN WITH GERM), LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), CANOLA LECITHIN, FIBER BLEND (LEMON FIBER, PEA FIBER, POTATO FIBER, PSYLLIUM FIBER, SEA WEED FIBER), YEAST EXTRACT, ROSEMARY EXTRACT (TO PROTECT FRESHNESS).
Check GLUTINO, GLUTEN FREE PRETZEL TWISTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GLUTINO, GLUTEN FREE PRETZEL TWISTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
GLUTINO, GLUTEN FREE PRETZEL TWISTS is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece, Strip


