Is Glutino Multigrain Crackers Vegan?

Description
Lightly toasted, mildly nutty flavor complements a firm, crunchy texture that holds toppings without quickly softening. Commonly used for cheese boards, dips, spreads, or snacking, reviewers note dependable crispness and sturdy bite, while some mention occasional crumbliness and a drier mouthfeel compared with other crackers.

Description
Lightly toasted, mildly nutty flavor complements a firm, crunchy texture that holds toppings without quickly softening. Commonly used for cheese boards, dips, spreads, or snacking, reviewers note dependable crispness and sturdy bite, while some mention occasional crumbliness and a drier mouthfeel compared with other crackers.
Ingredients
Corn Starch, White Rice Flour, Organic Palm Oil, Vegetable Margarine, Modified Corn Starch, Cheese Preparation (Cheddar Powder, Maltodextrin, Yeast, Salt, Sunflower Oil), Dextrose, Liquid Whole Egg, Olive Oil, Yeast, Salt, Guar Gum, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Mono And Diglycerides, Natural Flavor
Check Glutino Multigrain Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glutino Multigrain Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Glutino Multigrain Crackers is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


